Our Staff

Management Team

Name Role Email Address
Rachael Taylor Principal [email protected]
Christie Birkhead Associate Principal Y0-2 [email protected]
Patricia Meder Associate Principal Y3-4 [email protected]
Nathan Janes Associate Principal Y5-6 [email protected]

Years 0 – 1 Teachers

Name Room
Janice Brown (Learning Leader)
Anna Budd 15
Claire Forrester 16
Angela Brown 17
Frances Bender 33
Caitlin Houghton 36
Kayla Becerikli 37

Year 2 Teachers

Name Room
Erica Mackie 1
Melissa Arriagada  (Learning Leader) 2
Gemma Booth 3
Michelle Taylor 4
Katie Gemmell 5
Sarah Whitaker (Learning Leader Teams 1 & 2) 6

Year 3 Teachers

Name Room
Sandra Troughton 9
Nicola Hart 10
Claire Munford 24
Jo Kim 25
Elsabe van Dyk (Learning Leader) 26
Victoria Hohaia 27

Year 4 Teachers

Name Room
Jackie Frank 7
Heather McMeekin 8
Gabrielle Hobin 11
Heather Mackenzie 12
Ashley Berking 13
Mathew O’Hagan (Learning Leader) 14

Year 5 Teachers

Name Room
Allieschen Crafford 5B Blue
Harrison Hurley 5G Green
Rachelle Meller (Learning Leader) 5O Orange
Sarah Shankland 5P Purple
Joanne Haslemore 5R Ruby
Taryn Ramsay 5S Silver
Kirsty Adair 5Y Yellow

Year 6 Teachers

Name Room
Rob Padgett 6B Blue
Summer Hall 6G Green
Victoria Huck 6O Orange
Luzette Phillips 6P Purple
Sarah Geelen (Learning Leader) 6S Silver
Fred Nu’u 6Y Yellow

Learning Support Teachers

Name Role
Chris Mashlan ESOL
Miriam Giles ESOL
Joe Lanning IT Manager
Jo Apperley Learning Innovative Teacher
Sharon Knight Music Specialist
Verna Cain Reading Recovery
Daphne Davies Reading Recovery
Keri Maunder Sports Teacher In Charge
Deb McLean Art Room / Teacher Aide

Teacher Aides

Nichola Ainsworth Denise Dawkins Jocelyn De Suza
Andrea Fleeting Val Good Janet Hewitt
Gaynor Hockin Angela Langbein Rebekah McIvor
Carla Burrows Donna Tait Deb McLean
Jayne Jarrold Alice Jung

Support Staff

Name Role
Cushla Dyson Office Manager
Michelle Squire International / Office Admin
Judy Wang Office Admin
Edwina Lin Office Admin
Karen McNair Executive Officer
Lynne Graham Accounts Assistant
Darren Walker Caretaker
Jono Hohaia Caretaker Assistant